調査会社の会長ブログ【松谷廣信】

調査会社の会長ブログ

デフォルト画像

探偵業研修会「個人情報保護法と調査業」

会長日記2008/03/28

昨日3月27日は、
NPO法人全国調査業協会連合会関西総合調査業協会の共催による、
探偵業の教育研修会であった。

場所は、大阪市西区のグランドロイヤルホテル。貧乏協会故、部外講師を招く金がない、
そこで何時もの事ながら金の掛からない自前講師とし、1時間は全調協理事の伊藤氏が、後の1時間は小生が担当した。演題は
個人情報保護法と調査業」、判ったようで分からない演題である。
個人情報保護法は如何に個人の情報を護るかと云う法であり、調査業は如何にして個人情報を入手し正確な調査を行うかと云う業である。

これは難しい。ところが調査業者としては、順法精神に徹しながら如何にして情報を入手するか、この方法をさぐらなければならない。
こんな事を外部講師に委託しても、納得できるようなお話が聞けるとも思えない。そこで、
お金もさることながら何時もの毒舌でお茶を濁すこととした。話の概要はこんなこと・・・。

個人情報保護法で、個人情報の取扱に関する義務を負うのは、
個人情報取扱業者」であり、この取扱業者とは、
6ケ月以上に亘って5000件以上の個人情報を体系的に検索できるシステムを構築し、第三者が検索可能なように置かれているもので、
それを事業のように供している者が「個人情報取扱業者」であり、法律上の義務を負うが、
取扱い業者でなければ法的義務はない。しかも、
個人情報データベース等に関わる個人情報の入手や提供を細かく規制しているのであって、
あらゆる個人情報を規制対象としている訳ではない。開示や利用停止などの義務を負うのは、保有個人データ(開示や内容の訂正をする権限を持ち、その企業が収集した情報)であり、
データの安全管理を義務付けられているのは個人データ
(データベース化された中の個人データ)である。
一般的にはデータベースとか保有個人データとか個人データに関係なく、あらゆる個人情報が規制対象で、
個人の事を聞こうとすると、「それは個人情報ですから・・・」と拒絶、
しかもそうした何でもかんでも個人情報保護にかこつけて取材拒否をするのは行政や大手企業に多く見られる。ところが、
その行政や大手企業が実際はより個人情報を欲している。自分の所は出さないが入手はしたいと云うのが本音である。

保護法の理念は「個人情報の有用性に配慮しつつ、個人の権利利益を護ること」としており、
あらゆる個人情報を義務付けているのではなく、保有個人データや体系的に集合化された中の個人データであることをハッキリと理解すれば、
今のような何でもかんでも「個人情報ですから・・・」などと云う言葉は出ないと思うが・・・現実はとんでも無くやり難い。

法律と云うのは最低のルールであり、そんなに何でもかんでも規制し、
社会生活がまともに出来ないような法が施行されている訳がないのに、事なかれ主義、
自己保身にはしるが故に今のような訳のわからないことになり、履歴の経歴確認さえ出来ない社会になりつつある。

ザッとこんな自説を喋って普段の鬱憤をはらした。はらしついでにその後、名古屋、
東京など遠方から来てくれた会員と一緒に午前様とあいなった。

Yesterday, the 27th of March.
Jointly sponsored by the National Federation of Surveyors’ Associations of Japan and the Kansai Research Association
It was an educational training session on the detective industry.

The place is the Grand Royal Hotel in Nishi-ku, Osaka. The poor association doesn’t have the money for outside speakers.
Therefore, as always, I became a self-service lecturer who does not cost much money, and Mr. Ito, a director of the Zencho-Kyo, was in charge of one hour and I was in charge of the next hour. Subject.
It’s the subject of the “Personal Information Protection Law and the Investigation Business”, which I don’t understand.
The Act on the Protection of Personal Information is about how to protect personal information, and the research business is about how to obtain personal information and conduct an accurate investigation.

This is difficult. As an investigative agency, however, it must figure out how to obtain information while adhering to the spirit of legal compliance.
I don’t think you can get a convincing story even if you outsource this kind of thing to a lecturer. So.
I decided to muddy the waters with my usual venomous tongue, not to mention money. The outline of the story goes like this…

Under the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, the duty to handle personal information is to
It is a “personal information handler,” and this handler means
Over a period of more than six months, a system has been established to systematically search more than 5,000 pieces of personal information, and it has been placed in such a way that it can be searched by third parties.
A person who provides such information in the form of a business is a “personal information handler” and has a legal obligation to do so.
If you are not a handler, you have no legal obligation. Moreover.
In addition to the detailed regulation of the acquisition and provision of personal information related to the personal information database, etc., the
Not all personal information is subject to regulation. The obligation to disclose or suspend the use of personal data (information collected by a company with the authority to disclose or correct the content) is assumed by the company.
Personal data is required to be kept secure.
(personal data in a database).
In general, any personal information, regardless of whether it’s a database, retained personal data or personal data, is subject to regulation.
Whenever I try to ask him about an individual, he refuses, saying, “Well, that’s private information…
Moreover, it is often the government and major corporations that refuse to cover the story, using the protection of personal information as an excuse. However.
That administration and the big companies actually want more personal information. I’m not going to publish my copy, but I want to get it.

The principle of the Protection Law is “to protect the rights and interests of individuals while giving due consideration to the usefulness of personal information.
If we clearly understand that we are not mandating all personal data, but rather personal data in our possession and systematically aggregated
I don’t think we can say, “This is personal information…” but in reality, it’s extremely difficult.

The law is the minimum rule.
There’s no way that there’s a law in place that prevents us from having a decent social life, but there’s no way that there’s a law that prevents us from having a decent social life.
It is becoming a society that is so self-protective that it has become such a nonsense that you can’t even check your resume.

I let off my usual steam by saying this theory. Later, Nagoya, following the release of the
I met with the members who came from far away from Tokyo and other places in the morning.

お気軽にお問合せください

私たちは如何なる場合に於いても、人権に配慮した調査を実施しております。部落差別に関する調査は一切お受けすることが出来ません。また、ストーカー等犯罪に絡む恐れのある調査もお受け出来ません。

  • フォームからのお問合せ
  • 見積依頼

調査項目

  • 調査会社の会長ブログ
  • 調査会社の社長ブログ
  • 調査員の採用情報
  • 暴力団排除宣言
  • 法令遵守宣言
  • グローバルサイン認証サイト SSL secured クリックして確認 GlobalSign byGMO